As I start the blog back up, I thought I would give my top 10 of last year. It was pretty hard to narrow down the list and put them in order but here is what I thought. I will be talking about each of these films later on. (I also put some honorable mentions at the bottom) 10. Brooklyn 9. Sicario 8. Spotlight 7. Room 6. Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens 4. Steve Jobs 3. The Revenant
0 Comments
|
AuthorWrite something about yourself. No need to be fancy, just an overview. ArchivesCategories |